Full Staff

Winter Adams

Help Desk Analyst

Andres Alvarez-Arboleda

Energy Counselor

Melissa Anders

Research Analyst

Phil Anderson

QA and New Homes Manager

Brian Anderson

Sales Support Specialist

Emma Appleman

Digital Communications Specialist

Cheryl Arcand

Energy Counselor

Andy Baeten

Field Operations Manager

Devin Batkiewicz

Commercial Program Analyst

Gregory Bauhof

Sales Support Specialist

Marisa Bayer

Community Energy Program Manager

Laura Bebo-Ekanayake

Marketing Account Manager

Tony Beman

Lighting Consultant

Tony Beres

Inspector/Rater

Hunter Blaeser

Energy Counselor

Jon Blaufuss

Commercial Program Manager

Jenny Bohac

Business Systems Analyst

Dave Bohac, P.E.

Director of Research

Stacy Boots Camp

Assistant Outreach Manager

Tyson Borom

Refrigeration/HVAC Consultant

Sondra Breneman

Senior Loan Officer

Mike Bull

Director of Policy and External Affairs

Grant Carlson

Multifamily Program Assistant

Terry Chaney

Outreach Specialist

Mike Childs

Senior Energy Auditor

Rita Chuk-Petroskas

Scheduling Assistant

Deirdre Coleman

Community Energy Planner

Brittany Cullimore

Program Coordinator

Lloyd Dalton

Software Engineer

Benjamin Dannhoff

Energy Auditor

Josh Davis

Technical Projects Manager

Phil DeJarlais

Multifamily Program Assistant

Jason Depuydt

Energy Auditor

Grace Diller

Program Manager

Matthew Douglas-May

Energy Counselor

Julie Drennen

Client Relations Manager

Jakob Duesterbeck

Energy Auditor

Chris Duffrin

President

Amy Dunker

Staff Accountant

Anirudh Durbha

Research Analyst Energy Design Reviewer

Rob Dutcher

Energy Auditor

Jenny Edwards

Director of Planning and Engagement

Suhaila El Banna

Energy Counselor

Ryan Ellis

Contracts Manager

Carl-Lars Engen

Energy Counselor

Erik Ennen

Facility Services Manager

Lydia Fermanich

Energy Auditor

Jamie Fitzke

Legislative Policy Manager

Jackie Flom

Loan Services Assistant

Scott Franke

Energy Auditor

Victor French

Energy Counselor

Kristen Funk

Director of Commercial Programs

Lindsay Genty

Research Analyst

Peter Gephart

Account Manager

Joey Giffen-Hunter

Energy Auditor

Beth Greeninger

Program Coordinator

Cindy Greenwood

Director of Human Resources

Stephanie Haddad

Chief Operating Officer

Mark Hancock, PE

Director of Engineering

Tim Hanrahan

Director of Communications

Nikki Hardy

Human Resources Generalist

Jim Hasnik

Director of Lending Services

Danielle Hauck

Customer Engagement Manager

Alex Haynor

Research Engineer

Sergio Hidalgo

Business Systems Analyst

Mackenzie Hillson

Help Desk Technician

Steve Hines

Senior Loan Officer

Mike Holder

Lighting Consultant

Lisa Holland-Aaron

Scheduling Assistant

Mike Holsinger

Community Energy Planner

Kevin Horkheimer

Program Manager

Thomas Howlett, P.E.

Mechanical Engineer

Andy Hoyt

Program Analyst

Danielle Ingvalson

Scheduling Assistant

DeShaun James

Loan Officer

Jeffrey Johnson

Lighting Consultant

Katie Jones

Community Program and Policy Manager

LeAnne Karras

Senior Loan Officer

Cindy Kelly

Project Assistant

Charlie Ketchum

Lighting Consultant

Cody Klipsic

Energy Counselor

Pamela Klocek

Office and Administrative Specialist

Madeline Knutson

Energy Auditor

Drew Kreutner

Sales Support Specialist

Marco F. Landoni

Loan Servicing Specialist

Russ Landry, P.E.

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Shannon Langenfeld

Office & Administrative Specialist

Janet Lauseng

Project Coordinator

Jessica Lenort

Senior Sales Support Specialist

Matt Lindberg

Field Supervisor

Cristina Lussio

Loan Services Supervisor

Robert Lysholm III

Systems Engineer

Casey MacCallum

Project Coordinator

Owen Mackaman

Energy Counselor

Judy Mamai

Senior Accountant

Kathleen McCarthy

Energy Advisor

Emily McPherson

Program Development Manager

Cody Meschke, P.E.

Mechanical Engineer

Jarad Miles

Field Supervisor

Mason Miller

Research Analyst

Gillian Molland

Loan Services Assistant

Steven Moore

Software Engineer

Ryan Murphy

Energy Counselor

Andy Nail

Inspector/Rater

Carl Nelson

Director of Program Development

Morgan Nordby

Energy Counselor

Brad Obermueller

Lighting Consultant

David Olson

Sales Support Specialist

Rebecca Olson

Director of Residential Programs

Mark Opdahl

Senior Facility Consultant

Arbor Otalora-Fadner

Program Coordinator

Audrey Partridge

Regulatory Policy Manager

Shelley Pavlas, CPA

Senior Accountant II

Maria Persaud

Payroll and Benefits Specialist

Chris Petroskas

Quality Assurance Inspector

Nate Phelps

Noise Mitigation Project Manager

Melissa Pinkowski

Graphic Designer

Josie Pivec

Program Assistant

Kelsey Poljacik

Community Program Coordinator

Rinika Pulupudi

Energy Engineer

Josh Quinnell, Ph.D.

Senior Research Engineer

Mary Raasch

Senior Program Manager

Mark Rader

Lighting Consultant

Dave Raveling

Junior Systems Administrator

Mike Rehm

Energy Advisor

Dana Rider

Writer/Editor

Robert Rivera

Sales Development Representative

Ashley Robertson

Senior Marketing Account Manager

Scott Rockvam

Energy Auditor

Jesse Sabota

Energy Auditor

Ben Schoenbauer

Senior Research Engineer

Jake Selstad

Senior Rater

Bryan Severson

Network Operations Manager

Bryn Shank

Energy Counselor

Lester Shen

Senior Research Engineer

Stephanie Shimota

Energy Counselor

Murphy Sinsky

Energy Auditor

Isaac Smith

Residential Program Development Manager

Molly Janis Smith

Assistant Manager, Community Program and Policy

Taylor Smith

HVAC Consultant

Tylor Solstad

Energy Counselor

Tom Spielman

Director of Information Technologies

Brady Steigauf

Community Energy Specialist

Di Sui

Building Energy Analysis Engineer

Claire Swanback

Field Supervisor

Jeff Theis

Energy Auditor

Judy Thommes

Operations Manager

Neale Torgrimson

Sales Support Specialist

Lecam Trang

Loan Servicing Processor

Ranal Tudawe

Research Analyst

Rabi Vandergon

Research Analyst

Cheng Vang

Field Training Supervisor

Thao Vang

Program Coordinator

Bailey Veesenmeyer

Energy Advisor

Michael Verhulst

Lighting Consultant

Meranda Wacek

Chief Financial Officer

Madison Wagner

Office and Administrative Specialist

Sam Wagner

Energy Counselor

Lauren Weber

Community Program Associate

Megan Weck

Community Energy Planner

Chris Weegman

Refrigeration Consultant

Julia Wells

Energy Counselor

Don Williams

Quality Assurance Inspector

John Wilson

Software Engineer

Brenda Yaritz

Lending Supervisor